Lead Teachers

This is a comprehensive list of the Lead Teachers in Bristol.  Please contact your Lead Teacher who will be able to provide you with a password to enable you to access the DEYO document.  Once you have the password you can download the DEYO document here.

East/Central Bristol

Jo Franklin, Bannerman Road Primary School and Children’s Centre
joanne.franklin@bristol-schools.uk
Jane Francis, Little Hayes and Hillfields Early Years and Family Centre
jane.francis@bristol-schools.uk
Hugo Turvey, Redcliffe Nursery School and Children’s Centre
hugo.turvey@bristol-schools.uk
Jo Morgan, Rosemary Early Years Centre
joanne.morgan@bristol-schools.uk
Liza Allen, Speedwell Nursery School and Children’s Centre
depspeedwelln@bristol-schools.uk
Rachel Pirie, St Paul’s Nursery School and Children’s Centre
rachel.pirie@bristol-schools.uk
Colin McFarlane, St Phillip’s Marsh Nursery School and Children’s Centre
colin.mcfarlane@bristol-schools.uk
Penny Taylor, The Limes Nursery School and Children’s Centre
penny.taylor@bristol-schools.uk

 

North Bristol

Terri Mitchel (Interim), Avonmouth Children’s Centre
theresa.mitchel@bristol-schools.uk
Ellie Hurley, Badock’s Wood Primary School and Children’s Centre
ellie.hurley@badockswoodschool.co.uk
Rosie McCallum, Brentry and Henbury Children’s Centre
rosie@bhchildrenscentre.org.uk
Kate Hubble and Jane Smith, Filton Avenue Nursery School and Children’s Centre
kate.hubble@bristol-schools.uk
jane.smith@bristol-schools.uk
Pippa Hawkins, Long Cross Children’s Centre
pippa.hawkins@bristol-schools.uk
Amy Whitworth, Sea Mills and Stoke Bishop Children’s Centre
amy.whitworth@bristol-schools.uk
Sarah Hardiman, Stoke Park Primary School and Children’s Centre
sarah.hardiman@stokeparkschools.org.uk
Kate Irvine, Upper Horfield Primary School and Children’s Centre
kate.irvine@bristol-schools.uk

South Bristol

Jan Palmer, Broomhill Primary School and Children’s Centre
depbroomhilli@bristol-schools.uk
Sarah Shaw & Gill Mott, Compass Point Children’s Centre
sarah.shaw@bristol-schools.uk 
gill.mott@bristol-schools.uk
Hannah Edwards, Four Acres Primary School and Children’s Centre
HannahEdwards@fouracresacademy.co.uk
Natacha Yuen and Matt Green, Hartcliffe Children’s Centre
natacha.yuen@bristol-schools.uk
matt.green@bristol-schools.uk
Beth Osborne, Ilminster Avenue Specialist Nursery and Children’s Centre
beth.osborne@bristol-schools.uk
Matt Caldwell, Knowle West Children’s Centre
matt.caldwell@bristol-schools.uk
Melissa Watkins, Southern Links: Burnbush, Whitchurch and Hengrove Children’s Centre
melissa.watkins@bristol-schools.uk